私隱聲明   

  

裕民坊管理有限公司 (「裕民坊」) 致力確保按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「條例」)的規定來處理所有個人資料。在這方面,裕民坊承諾:  

  

  • 以合法和公平的方法收集足夠但不超乎適度的個人資料,而該等資料必須只為與裕民坊的職能或活動有關的合法目的而收集;  

  • 在顧及個人資料所作用途的同時,採取一切合理可行的步驟,確保所收集或保存的資料準確無誤;  

  • 刪除不再需要作原有用途的個人資料;  

  • 除非有關人士已明確同意改變資料的用途,或該等用途得到法律准許,否則裕民坊只會把所收集的個人資料用於收集該等資料的目的或與其直接有關的目的;  

  • 採取一切合理可行的步驟,以保障個人資料不會為未獲准許的人士查閱、處理、刪除或作其他用途,也不會意外地為人查閱、處理、刪除或作其他用途;  

  • 採取一切合理可行的步驟,以確保任何人能獲告知本公司所持有的個人資料種類,以及該等資料會作甚麼用途;以及  

  • 准許任何人查閱和改正以他們為資料當事人的個人資料,並以法律准許或規定的方式處理該等查閱/改正個人資料的要求。  

  

個人資料收集聲明  

按《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港特別行政區法例第486章)之有關規定,裕民坊管理有限公司 (「裕民坊」)將致力確保 閣下之網上私隱獲得保障,並會在向 閣下收集資料時,通知 閣下相關事項。本聲明會不時修訂,敬請定期查閱最新版本。 閣下登記使用我們的服務並在每次登入本網站,即表示同意接受當時生效之個人資料收集聲明之約束。  

  

資料收集  

當使用本網站或在登記使用我們的服務時, 閣下可能會被要求向我們提供足以識別個人身份之資料,包括 閣下之姓名、地址、電話號碼、傳真號碼及電郵地址等。為了能夠向 閣下提供本網站内各類資訊、服務和活動,有需要收集該等資料。 閣下雖沒有義務提供有關資料,但如 閣下未能提供有關資料的話,我們將不能向 閣下提供所要求之資訊、服務及活動。  

資料之目的及用途  

  

所收集之資料將用作以下用途:  

  • 監控本網站之運作及協助本網站之未來發展;  

  • 編製整體客戶統計資料及分析網站使用情況;  

  • 收集核實身份和記錄之資料,並維持聯絡資料以作通訊之用;  

  • 不時進行與裕民坊業務有關的研究及/或分析;  

  • 用作内部管理,排解紛爭和問題以及執行有關使用條款;  

  • 向 閣下提供 閣下可能感興趣的資訊,例如廣告、新服務和產品及其他宣傳以及市場推廣資料及回應  閣下的要求;  

  • 就與 閣下使用本網站有關之行政通知及通訊聯絡 閣下;  

  • 為配合客戶所需,存取客戶所提供的資料以作設計或改善產品、服務或設施之用;  

  • 我們亦可能會將 閣下之資料與第三方資料進行核對(即把兩套因不同目的而收集所得的個人資料進行比對)。當 閣下登入或登記本網站時,即表示同意讓我們在認爲有必要時所進行之核對程序以便提供服務  

  

此外,我們亦將以下列方式使用 閣下之資料:  

  • 我們將與我們之業務夥伴、附屬公司及聯營公司共用資料,包括 閣下之資料。  

  • 為了向 閣下提供更多資訊及服務,我們已安排內容供應商及服務供應商提供資訊及服務。為此,我們可能需要與此等內容供應商及服務供應商共用 閣下之資料。  

  • 倘若我們增添新服務而需要與新增的廣告商或贊助商共用 閣下之個人資料時,我們將向 閣下發出通知,並讓 閣下有機會選擇拒絕接受該等服務。  

  

市場推廣   

我們亦擬把向 閣下收集所得的個人資料,用於我們相信 閣下感興趣或裕民坊提供的各類產品、服務、設施的市場促銷或推廣上。除非獲得 閣下同意(或表示不予反對),否則我們不得如此使用 閣下的個人資料。客戶如不希望我們使用他/她的個人資料作爲市場促銷或推廣用途,請通過以下途徑通知我們:  

1.電郵至 promotion@yuemansquare.hk    

2.以書面形式郵寄至香港觀塘協和街33號裕民坊商場3樓客戶服務中心  

  

資料之提供及傳遞   

一般而言,我們不會以足以識別身份之方式向裕民坊以外任何人士披露、提供或傳遞 閣下之資料,惟下列以及我們的個人資料(私隱)政策内所提及的情況除外:  

  • 如我們聘用第三方供應商或服務供應商協助我們之服務,而 閣下又使用該等服務時,則我們須將 閣下之資料提供予提供該等服務的供應商。  

  • 我們亦會為行政管理及其他我們認為就維持、檢修及/或改進我們產品及服務所需起見,披露或存取  閣下資料。  

  • 此外, 閣下之資料將被披露、提供或轉移至我們之業務夥伴、裕民坊內任何人士或法人團體或部門,上述之團體亦可存取該等資料。  

  • 鑒於上述團體或於香港以外地區設有營業地點, 閣下之資料有機會提供或轉移到香港以外地區。 閣下一旦登記為用戶或登入網站,即表示同意讓我們將 閣下之資料提供或移轉至香港以外地區之該等人士。此等團體當遵從當地相關之私隱政策及指引,我們對其如何使用 閣下之資料並無控制權。故此,我們對他們使用 閣下之資料概不負責。  

  • 另請參閱我們之個人資料(私隱)政策,該文件載列我們之一般私隱政策及有關我們收集、持有及使用 閣下資料之一般做法。  

  

資料之查閱   

閣下有權要求查閱及更正我們所持有關於 閣下之資料。如 閣下需要查核我們是否持有 閣下之個人資料,或想查閱或更正任何有關 閣下之不確資料,敬請電郵至promotion@yuemansquare.hk 或以書面形式郵寄至香港觀塘協和街33號裕民坊商場3樓客戶服務中心。  

應用程式面部數據政策

您的應用程式正在收集哪些面部數據?
我們分析用戶的照片,並找出照片中人臉的特徵點(如眼睛,鼻子,嘴巴點),以進行人臉數據處理。

您出於什麼目的收集這些信息?
為了向用戶提供在電影海報上跟目標電影明星的人臉交換功能,將進入分析過程並找出人臉特徵點。完整的過程是:
1.拍攝用戶的自拍照照片。
2.分析用戶的照片並在最終用戶設備上獲得人臉特徵點。
3.應用AR功能掃描海報後,將執行人臉交換。
4.退出AR頁面或應用程序時,臨時的面部數據將被刪除,並且不會永久保存。


數據將與任何第三方共享嗎? 這些信息將存儲在哪裡?
數據不會與任何第三方共享。

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT  

  

The Yue Man Square Management Company Limited (“Yue Man Square”) is committed to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("the Ordinance"). To this end, the Yue Man Square undertakes to:  

  

  • collect adequate, but not excessive, personal data by lawful and fair means only for lawful purposes related to the functions or activities of Yue Man Square ;  

  • take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that the personal data collected or retained are accurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are to be used;  

  • erase personal data which are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they are to be used;  

  • use the personal data collected only for purposes or directly related purposes for which the data were to be used at the time of collection, unless the individual concerned has given express consent for a change of use or such use is permitted by law;  

  • take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that personal data are protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use;  

  • take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that a person can be informed of the kinds of personal data that Yue Man Square holds and the purposes for which the data are to be used; and  

  • permit persons to access and correct personal data of which they are the data subjects and process any such access/correction requests in a manner permitted or required by law.  

  

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT  

Yue Man Square Management Company Limited (“Yue Man Square”)  in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR, is committed to safeguarding your privacy on-line, and notifying you of certain matters when collecting information from you. This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically. By subscription and every time you log-in to this website to use our services, you agree to be bound by this statement at that time in force.  

  

COLLECTION OF DATA  

At the time of subscription and at other times when using this website, you may be asked to provide us with personally identifiable information, such as your name, address, telephone number, facsimile number and e-mail address. It is necessary for us to collect your information for providing you the various information, services and activities offered on this website. You are not obliged to supply the data here but in event of failure to provide the information requested, we will not be able to provide you with the information, services and activities you requested.  

  

PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA  

The information we collected will be used for the following purposes:  

  • to monitor use of this website and to help its further development;  

  • to compile aggregate statistics about our customers and to analyse site usage;  

  • to collect data for identity verification and records and to maintain contact lists for correspondence;  

  • to conduct researches and/or analyses from time to time for any purpose of Yue Man Square  in connection with our business;  

  • to operate internal control, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our terms of use;  

  • to deliver information to you that we believe you may have interest in, such as targeted banners, new services and products and other promotions and marketing materials;  

  • to contact you regarding administrative notices and communications relevant to your use of this website and to respond to your request;   

  • to access information provided by customers in order to design or improve products, services or facilities to meet customers' need or fulfill their interest; and  

  • We may also use your information to match user information with third-party data (i.e. to compare two sets of personal data collected for different purposes). By subscribing to this website or by logging-in, you consent to carry out this matching procedure when we deem it is necessary in order to provide our services.  

In addition, we will also use your information in the following manner:  

  • We will share much of our data, including your information, with our business partners, subsidiaries, affiliated and associated companies.  

  • In order to provide you with more information and services, we have arranged content providers and service providers to provide information and services. It may be necessary for us to share your information with these content providers and service providers.  

  • If we add new features or services that might require the sharing of your personal information with an additional advertiser or sponsor, we will provide you with notice and the opportunity to opt-out to receive these offers.  

  

DIRECT MARKETING  

We intend to use your personal information collected by us for marketing and promotion of any products, services, facilities offered or provided by Yue Man Square or which we consider you may have interested in. We may not so use your personal information unless we have received your consent (or your indication of no objection) to the intended use. If any customer does not want us to use his/her personal data for marketing or promotional purposes, please inform us via the following channels:  

1. Email to promotion@yuemansquare.hk   

2. Request in writing and send to Customer Service Centre, L3, Yue Man Square, 33 Hip Wo Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon   

  

PROVISION AND TRANSFER OF DATA  

Your information will not generally be disclosed, provided or transferred out of Yue Man Square to any other party in a form that would identify you except in the circumstances provided in our Personal Data (Privacy) Policy and the following circumstances:  

  • If we use third-party suppliers or service providers to facilitate our services, we will have to provide your information for these suppliers or service providers offering such services where you choose to use these services.  

  • We may also disclose or access your information for administrative and other purposes that we deem necessary to maintain, service, and/or improve our services.  

  • In addition, your information will be accessed by, disclosed, provided or transferred to our business partners, any person or bodies corporate or division within Yue Man Square.  

  • As the parties mentioned above may have places of business outside Hong Kong, your information may be provided or transferred out of Hong Kong. By subscribing to our website or by logging-in, you agree to us providing or transferring your information to these parties outside Hong Kong. These parties adhere to their own privacy customs and policies and we have no control over their use of your information. Therefore, we are not liable to their use of your information.  

  • Please also see our Personal Data (Privacy) Policy which sets out our general privacy policy and practices in respect of our collection, holding and use of your information.  

  

ACCESS TO DATA  

You have the right to request access to, and correction of, information about you held by us. If you need to check whether we hold your personal information or if you wish to have access to, correct any information relating to you which is inaccurate, please write via e-mail us at promotion@yuemansquare.hk or via mail to Customer Service Centre,  

L3, Yue Man Square, 33 Hip Wo Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon.  

App Face Data Policy

What face data is your app collecting?
We analyze end users photos and find out the feature points (like eyes, nose, mouth points) of the face in photo for face processing purpose.

For what purposes are you collecting this information?
In order to provide users face swapping feature with target movie star on the poster, the app will enter analyzing process and find out the facial feature points. The complete process is:
1. Take user's selfie photo.
2. Analyze user's photo and return the feature points on end user's device.
3. The app will perform face swapping once poster is scanned with AR feature.
4. The temporary facial data will be deleted when exiting AR page or app and not saved permanently .

Will the data be shared with any third parties? Where will this information be stored?
The data will not be shared with any third parties.