私隱聲明   

  

快樂微型藝術會致力確保按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「條例」)的規定來處理所有個人資料。在這方面,快樂微型藝術會承諾:

  • 以合法和公平的方法收集足夠但不超乎適度的個人資料,而該等資料必須只為與快樂微型藝術會的職能或活動有關的合法目的而收集;

  • 在顧及個人資料所作用途的同時,採取一切合理可行的步驟,確保所收集或保存的資料準確無誤;

  • 刪除不再需要作原有用途的個人資料;

  • 除非有關人士已明確同意改變資料的用途,或該等用途得到法律准許,否則快樂微型藝術會只會把所收集的個人資料用於收集該等資料的目的或與其直接有關的目的;

  • 採取一切合理可行的步驟,以保障個人資料不會為未獲准許的人士查閱、處理、刪除或作其他用途,也不會意外地為人查閱、處理、刪除或作其他用途;

  • 採取一切合理可行的步驟,以確保任何人能獲告知本公司所持有的個人資料種類,以及該等資料會作甚麼用途;以及

  • 准許任何人查閱和改正以他們為資料當事人的個人資料,並以法律准許或規定的方式處理該等查閱/改正個人資料的要求。

  

個人資料收集聲明  

按《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港特別行政區法例第486章)之有關規定,裕民坊管理有限公司 (「裕民坊」)將致力確保 閣下之網上私隱獲得保障,並會在向 閣下收集資料時,通知 閣下相關事項。本聲明會不時修訂,敬請定期查閱最新版本。 閣下登記使用我們的服務並在每次登入本網站,即表示同意接受當時生效之個人資料收集聲明之約束。  

應用程式面部數據政策

我們分析用戶的照片,並找出照片中人臉的特徵點(如眼睛,鼻子,嘴巴點),以進行人臉數據處理,為了向用戶提供在電影海報上跟目標電影明星的人臉交換功能,將進入分析過程並找出人臉特徵點。完整的過程是:

  1. 拍攝用戶的自拍照照片。

  2. 分析用戶的照片並在最終用戶設備上獲得人臉特徵點。

  3. 應用AR功能掃描海報後,將執行人臉交換。

  4. 退出AR頁面或應用程序時,臨時的面部數據將被刪除,並且不會永久保存。

 

數據不會與任何第三方共享。

 

© 2022 快樂微型藝術會。版權所有。

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT  

  

Joyful Miniature Association is committed to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("the Ordinance"). To this end, Joyful Miniature Association undertakes to:

  • collect adequate, but not excessive, personal data by lawful and fair means only for lawful purposes related to the functions or activities of the Joyful Miniature Association;

  • take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that the personal data collected or retained are accurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are to be used;

  • erase personal data which are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they are to be used;

  • use the personal data collected only for purposes or directly related purposes for which the data were to be used at the time of collection, unless the individual concerned has given express consent for a change of use or such use is permitted by law;

  • take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that personal data are protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use;

  • take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that a person can be informed of the kinds of personal data that the Joyful Miniature Association holds and the purposes for which the data are to be used; and

  • permit persons to access and correct personal data of which they are the data subjects and process any such access/correction requests in a manner permitted or required by law.

  

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT  

Joyful Miniature Association in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR, is committed to safeguarding your privacy on-line, and notifying you of certain matters when collecting information from you. This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically. By subscription and every time you use our application, you agree to be bound by this statement at that time in force. 

  

App Face Data Policy

We analyze end users photos and find out the feature points (like eyes, nose, mouth points) of the face in photo for face processing purpose. In order to provide users face swapping feature with target movie star on the poster, the app will enter analyzing process and find out the facial feature points. The complete process is:

  1. Take user's selfie photo.

  2. Analyze user's photo and return the feature points on end user's device.

  3. The app will perform face swapping once poster is scanned with AR feature.

  4. The temporary facial data will be deleted when exiting AR page or app and not saved permanently.

 

The data will not be shared with any third parties.

 

© 2022 Joyful Miniature Association. All rights reserved.